Privacy Policy

 

 

This privacy policy sets out how SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS* uses and protects any information that you give SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS when you use this website.

SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS is committed to providing safe web sites for visitors of all ages and has implemented this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy and the safeguarding of your personal information. SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS complies with Canadian Federal and Provincial privacy laws and regulations including the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act.

 

Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from September 1st, 2020.

Collection of Information

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address and telephone number
  • Occupation and employment status
  • Demographic information such as city, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Email Subscriptions

SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS is compliant with Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL). When you provide us with your email, you are agreeing to receive Commercial Electronic Messages (CEMs) outlining current promotional activity. You can opt out of receiving this material at any time by using the “Unsubscribe” feature provided in all SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS electronic communications.

SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS will keep your personal email information confidential and will not sell or distribute it to any third party or affiliate. All electronic communications you receive from  SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS will clearly identify us as the sender.

*SBILLAN WEALTH SOLUTIONS INC. doing business as SB WEALTH SOLUTIONS

 

Let us help you create wealth solutions

Contact Info
Sindy Billan SB Wealth Solutions
#1900 - 1500 W Georgia St.
Vancouver, BC, V6G 2Z6
sindy@sbwealthsolutions.ca
+1.604.618.0482
+1.604.687.7773
+1.604.687.0242
Menu

© 2020 SBILLAN Wealth Solutions Inc. | All rights reserved